Handsome-Siblings

The Handsome Siblings (2005) | Download OST

The Handsome Siblings (2005)
Release Date: May 28, 2005
English Subtitles: Yes

Chinese Title: 小鱼儿与花无缺 (小魚兒與花無缺) / Xiao Yu Er Yu Hua Wu Que
Also known as: The Proud Twins / The Handsome Siblings / The Perfect Twins / The Invincible Duo
Thai Title: เดชเซียวฮื่อยี้ ตอนที่
Vietnamese Title: Tiểu ngư nhi và hoa vô khuyết
Genre: Wuxia, comedy
Episodes: 45
Country: China
Language: Mandarin

The Handsome Siblings Original Soundtrack
1. Huang Zhong Ren (黄种人) – Artist: Nicholas Tse (谢霆锋)
2. Chao Ren (超人) Superman – Artist: Dicky Cheung (张卫健)

Cast
Dicky Cheung (张卫健) as Xiao Yu Er (Hua Wuque’s brother)
Nicholas Tse (谢霆锋) as Hua Wu Que (Xiao Yu Er’s brother)
Fan Bing Bing (范冰冰) as Tie Xin Lan
Yolanda Yuan (袁泉) as Su Ying
Elvis Tsui Xu Jin Jiang (徐锦江) as E Tong Tian (Xiao Yu Er’s apprentice)
Bai Xue (柏雪) as Mu Rong Xian
Yang Xue (杨雪) as Jiang Yu Yan
Sun Fei Fei (孙菲菲) as Hua Yue Nu (mother of Xiao Yu Er & Hua Wu Que)
Andrew Wu (吴庆哲) as Yan Nan Tian (father of Xiao Yu Er & Hua Wu Que)
Liu Yiwei (刘仪伟) as Hong Ye
Zhang Ji Zhong (张纪中) as Lao Hong Ye (Hong Ye’s father)
Yumiko Cheng (郑希怡) as Jiang Yu Feng (Jiang Bie He’s daughter)
Kong Lin (孔琳) as Yao Yue
Ni Jing Yang (倪景阳) as Lian Xing
Sun Peng (孙鹏) as Xia Xia Er
Cheng Long Kun (程龙坤) as Li Da Zui
Sui Yong Qing (隋永清) as Tu Jiao Jiao
Bai Yu (白玉) as Yin Jiu You
Raymond Huang (黄浩然) as Jiang Feng
Wang Bo Zhao (王伯昭) as Jiang Bie He

Nicholas Tse as Hua Wu Que (Xiao Yu Er’s brother)
Hua Wu Que

Elvis Tsui Xu Jin Jiang as E Tong Tian (Xiao Yu Er’s apprentice)
E Tong Tian

OST – Huang Zhong Ren by Nicholas Tse

Ending theme – Chao Ren by Dicky Cheung

Part 1

Watch
English – https://youtu.be/OiRwDCxpIcU?list=PLCBCA92FEB567C696
เดชเซียวฮื่อยี้ ตอนที่ – https://youtu.be/Kr3H3V4Pjs8
Vietnamese dubbed – Tiểu ngư nhi và hoa vô khuyết

Pop superstar Nicholas Tse and TV superstar Dicky Cheung are the main leading characters in this martial arts adventure based on Gu Long’s famous novel Juedai Shuangjiao (绝代双骄). The story is about a pair of twin brothers who were separated from each other at birth and raised under different circumstances. The twins first see each other as enemies but gradually become friends and eventually acknowledge each other as brothers.

Twin Brothers Yu (Dicky Cheung) and Hua (Nicholas Tse) were separated by birth and trained by rival kung fu masters. They meet again 18 years later with no knowledge of their identities and become friends, but their stepfather’s rivalry force them to be foes. When a conspiracy to take over the martial arts world emerges, however, Yu and Hua must unite to defeat the invincible enemy. Filled with comedy, drama, and exciting fights, The Handsome Siblings is one handsome, rousing kung fu saga for the whole family!

This is one of the top drama series to own starring Dicky Cheung, Nicholas Tse and top Chinese model and actress Fan Bingbing. The DVD with English subtitles is already going out of print, I would consider you buy dvd to own.

The Handsome Siblings (DVD), Language: Mandarin/Chinese, English subtitles, $68.88 – $100.00, EBay – buy it
Thai Version VCD, Language: Thai, $25.49, EBay – buy it

Star Birthday
Elvis Tsui (E’Tong Tian) – October 13, 1961 (55)

The Handsome Siblings Original Soundtrack
1. Huang Zhong Ren (黄种人) – Artist: Nicholas Tse (谢霆锋)

Australia
Canada
Indonesia
Malaysia
Philippines
Singapore
Thailand
USA