TaeYang

Tae Yang

Name: Tae Yang
Birth name: Dong Young-bae (동영배)
Stage Name: Tae Yang (means Sun in Korean)
Date of Birth: May 18, 1988
Profession: Singer, Dancer, Model
Nationality: Korean
Birthplace: Uijeongbu, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Blood Type: AB
Religion: Christian
Speaks: Korean, Japanese, English
Related Boy Band: Big Bang
Relationship status: TaeYang Min Hyo Rin

Title: Wedding Dress

Buy Album: Tae Yang Vol. 1 – Solar (CD + DVD) (International Release Album)

Title: Ringa Linga
Artist: Tae Yang featuring G-Dragon

Tae Yang & Big Bang K-pop Collectibles @ Ebay