Lost Love in Times

Lost Love in Times (2017) | Broadcast time

Lost Love in Times (2017)

Chinese Title: Zui Ling Long / 醉玲瓏
Also Known As: Drunken Exquisiteness
Genre: Novel
Director: Lin Yufen
Episodes: 45
Country: Mainland China
Languange: Mandarin

Cast
Liu Shi Shi (刘诗诗) as Feng Qing Chen
William Chen Wei Ting (陈伟霆) as Yuan Ling (fourth prince of Western Wei, army commander, first son of Emperor Mudi)
Joe Xu Hai Qiao (徐海乔) as Yuan Zhan (seventh prince, calm & wise, loves Feng Qing Chen)
Cecilia Han Xue (韩雪) as Tao Yao
Maggie Huang Meng Ying (黄梦莹) as Duo Xia
Han Dong (韩栋) as Xi Xie
Liu Yi Jun (刘奕君) as Tiandi
Gao Yi Qing (高一清) as Yuan Hao (prince)
Tang Jing Mei (汤晶媚) as Wu Ping Ting
Zhang He (张赫) as Yuan Ming (ninth prince)
Gong Jun (龚俊) as Yuan Che (eleventh prince)
Jeffrey Ji Chen (季晨) as Yuan Ji
Ceng Li (曾黎) as Lian Fei (mother of fourth prince)
Francis Mao Fang Yuan (毛方圆) as Xiao Xu
Jovi Xu Jia Wei (徐嘉苇) as Yuan Li (twelfth prince)
Mary Ma Chun Rui (马春瑞) as Ming Yan
Zhang Gong (张弓) as Mo Buppng
Fang Xiao Li (方晓莉) as Yan Guifei
Xu Jian (徐剑) as Mu Ke Sha
Lvy Li Cheng Yuan (李呈媛) as Jin Fei
Xu Jing Han (徐婧涵) as Yan Cai Qian

Liu Shi Shi as Feng Qing Chen
Feng Qing Chen
Feng Qing Chen

William Chen Wei Ting as Yuan Ling (fourth prince of Western Wei, army commander, first son of Emperor Mudi, ‘God of War’)
Yuan Ling
Yuan Ling
Yuan Ling

Joe Xu Hai Qiao as Yuan Zhan (seventh prince, calm & wise, loves Feng Qing Chen)
Yuan Zhan

Cecilia Han Xue as Tao Yao
 Tao Yao

Han Dong as Xi Xie
Xi Xie

Maggie Huang Meng Ying as Duo Xia (Tuyuhun princess)
 Duo Xia

Gao Yi Qing as Yuan Hao (prince)
Yuan Hao

Zhang He as Yuan Ming (ninth prince)
Yuan Ming

Gong Jun as Yuan Che (eleventh prince)
 Yuan Che

Jeffrey Ji Chen as Yuan Ji
Yuan Ji

Liu Yi Jun as Tiandi
Tiandi

Tang Jing Mei as Wu Pingting

Mary Ma Chun Rui as Ming Yan (witch)
Ming Yan

Francis Mao Fang Yuan as Xiao Xu
Xiao Xu

Delicately beautiful Liu Shishi
Liu Shishi

Teaser/Trailer

Watch
Coming – July 14, 2017

I am a fan of Ceclia Liu she is delicately beautiful and I am really anticipating to watch this tv series. Feng Qingchen (Cecilia Liu) is a sorceress of Mingyi Tower, the secret organisation tasked with protecting the royal family. Yuan Ling (William Chan) is a prince from Western Wei, a ruling kingdom during the Northern and Southern Dynasties. Yuan Zhan (Xu Haiqiao), the seventh prince, is Yuan Ling’s biggest competitor in both power and love. After getting to know each other, Feng Qingchen is impressed by Yuan Ling’s abilities and suppresses her feelings for the sake of seeing him ascend his rightful position. Despite Qingchen’s contributions to the kingdom, the court is vehemently against Yuan Ling marrying a woman who dabbles in black magic. Yuan Zhan launches a coup on the day of the wedding ceremony, and Qingchen uses her powers to reset the universe in an effort to prevent further bloodshed. Will Qingchen succeed to heal the rift between Yuan Ling and Yuan Zhan? Will Yuan Ling and Yuan Zhan be able to join hands and overthrow the corrupt officials, and eventually return peace to the land? Will the love between Qingchen and Yuan Ling prevail? – credits; mydramalist

Lost Love in Times is adapted from the novel Zui Ling Long Drunken Exquisiteness written by Shi Si Ye (十四夜) it officially begin filming on October 24, 2016 and completed in March 2017. This is the same team who produced the The Journey of Flower. Lost Love in Times is expected to broadcast on July 14, 2017, follow us for new updates.

Broadcast: July 14, 2017

Star Birthday
Liu Yi Jun (Tiandi) – June 12, 1970 (47)