princess agents

Princess Agents (2017)

Princess Agents (2017)
English subtitles: Yes

Also known as: Queen of #11 Agent
Chinese Title: Tegong huang fei chu qiao chuan (特工皇妃楚乔传)
Thai Title: จอมนางจารชนหน่วย11
Vietnamese Title: Đặc Công Hoàng Phi Sở Kiều Truyện
Genre: Novel
Director: Wu Jinyuan (吴锦源)
Episodes: 67
Country: China
Languange: Mandarin

Original Soundtrack
1. Wang (望) Hope – Artist: Zhang Bichen (张碧晨) ft. Zhao Liying
2. Xin zhi Yan (心之焰) – Artist: G.E.M. (邓紫棋)
3. Xing Yue (星月) The Moon & The Stars – Artist: Reno Wang Zheng Liang (王铮亮) & Yisa Yu Ke Wei (郁可唯)
4. Yuan Shang Cao (原上草) – Artist: Liu XiJun (刘惜君)
5. Zui yuan de xin tiao wang xī (最远的心跳) – Artist: Wang Xi (王晰)
6. Yin Wei Yi Ge Ren (因为一个人) – Artist: Zhang Lei (张磊)
7. Duan Zhi Nian (断执念) – Artist: He Jie (何洁)
8. Xue Bu Hui (学不会) – Artist: Xiang Xiang (香香)
9. Dang women zhi sheng xia wo (当我们只剩下我) – Artist: Zhang Xian Zi (张弦子)

Cast
Zhao Li Ying (赵丽颖) as Chu Qiao (slave girl, likes Yuwen Yue)
Kenny Lin Geng Xin (林更新) as Yuwen Yue (likes Chu Qiao)
Shawn Dou (窦骁) as Yan Xun (likes Chu Qiao)
Li Qin (李沁) as Yuan Chun (princess of Western Wei, loves Yan Xun)
Deng Lun (邓伦) as Li Ce (prince of Tang, likes Chu Qiao)
Maggie Huang Meng Ying (黄梦莹) as Xiao Yu (princess of Nan Liang Zhang, loves Yan Xun)
Xing Zhao Lin (邢昭林) as Yue Qi
Niu Jun Feng (牛骏峰) as Yuan Song (13th prince, like Chu Qiao)
Wang Yan Lin (王彦霖) as Yuwen Huai (grandchild of third concubine of Yuwen family)
Liu Ding Qin (刘冬沁) as Zhao Che (7th prince)
Li Ruo Jia (李若嘉) as Zhong Yu (Yanbei general)
Nicole Zhu Sheng Yi (朱圣祎) as Xiao Ba (Yuan Song’s wife)
Zhang Rui (张瑞) as Jing Han (likes Chu Qiao)
Jin Han (金瀚) as Zhao Xifeng (second son of Zhao family)
Ruan Wei Jing (阮伟旌) as He Xiao (general, loyal to Chu Qiao)
Wang Dong (王东) as Yuwen Hao (son of Yuwen Xi)
Guo Feng (郭锋) as Yuwen Zhuo (Yuwen Yue grandfather)
Dong Chun Hui (董春辉) as Liang Shao Qing
Jin Jia (金珈) as Yuan Che (seventh prince of Wei)
Wang Yu (王嵛) as Jin Cai (maid servant)
Yuan Zi Yi (苑子艺) as Meng Feng

Zhao Li Ying as Chu Qiao (Yuwen Yue close maidservant, likes Yuwen Yue)
chu qiao
Chu Qiao

Lin Geng Xin as Yuwen Yue (heir of the Yuwen household, likes Chu Qiao)
Yuwen Yue
Yuwen Yue

Shawn Dou as Yan Xun (prince of Northern Yan, likes Chu Qiao)
yan xun
Yan Xun

Li Qin as Yuan Chun (princess of Western Wei, loves Yan Xun)

Wang Yan Lin as Yu Wen Huai (grandchild of third concubine of Yuwen household)
Yu Wen Huai

Deng Lun as Li Ce (prince of Tang, likes Chu Qiao)
Li Ce

Maggie Huang Meng Ying as Xiao Yu (Princess of Nan Liang, Yan Queen, loves Yan Xun)
Xiao Yu

Niu Jun Feng as Yuan Song (13th prince of Wei State, like Chu Qiao)
Zhao Song

Xing Zhao Lin as Yue Qi (Yuewen Yue personal guard)
Yue Qi

Li Ruo Jia as Zhong Yu (Yanbei general)
zhong yu

Trailer

OST – Wang – Zhang Bichen ft. Zhao Liying

Xin zhi Yan – G.E.M.

Xing Yue – Reno Wang Zheng Liang & Yisa Yu Ke Wei

Watch
English – https://youtu.be/b4pMBHmBFFc

Ok, all I know is that most of the male characters likes Chu Qiao. Princess Agents is an adaptation of the novel (11处特工皇妃) Queen of no.11 agent written by Xiao Xiang Dong Er (潇湘冬儿) which published in 2011.

During the Western Wei period many civilians were captives and enslaved during the war. Chu Qiao (Zhao Liying) is put into the forest as a hunting target for rich lords. Through many trials and circumstances she caught the attention of Zhuge Yue (Lin Geng Xin). Together, they tear down the slavery system. You can find the novels at Yesasia. Do you like the silver ring Zhao Li Ying’s character Chu Qiao wear in the series? you can find the collectibles on Ebay.

Seriously, who likes prince Yan Xun character actor Shawn Dou, you should anticipate seeing him star in a upcoming new epic tv series, Tribes and Empires Storm of Prophecy 2017. It is just so agonizing to see prince Yan Xun character play such a tragic role, but you get feeling from the beginning Yan Xun would be given this role, you will see him sending out messages with most of his smiles. Zhao Liying is not just beautiful but she is also a very good actress. I would say this is the most memorable character she perfectly portrayed to bring such a strong scripted character to life. Zhao Li Ying will also star in an upcoming film adaptation, The Monkey 3: Land of Beauty 2018, along side Aaron Kwok and Feng Shao Feng (Ice Fantasy).

Since the broadcasting of Princess Agents it has reached over 40 billions online views. Viewers are upset on how the ending unfolded leaving the feeling of an incomplete suspense, and rumors continue on for a possibility of Princess Agents 2 楚乔传2?, and Angelababy to also star in it? Zhao Liying is currently filming The Legend of the Concubine’s Daughter Ming Lan (明兰传). Princess Agent began filming in May 2016 and completed on November 2016, and first premiered on June 5, 2017 on Hunan TV.

You can watch Princess Agents on Viki, download the Viki app onto your mobile and join Viki for ads free views. Subscribe to Viki Pass, 7 Days Free Trial, Cancel Anytime! – Watch Korean Dramas, HD Quality, More Than 200 Subtitles, Ad Free

* Princess Agents 2017 (DVD), English subtitles, $25.85 – $60.78, – Ebay
* Princess Agents Novel (Published: May 1, 2017), Ebay

Premiere Date: June 5, 2017

Star Birthday
Li Ruo Jia (Zhong Yu) – November 1, 1989 (28)

Original Soundtrack Download

Australia
Indonesia
Malaysia
Singapore
USA

Japan Candy Box - The Sweetest Monthly Japanese Candy Subscription Box